Overseas Members

Australia

Francis Burt Chambers, Australia (Perth)

  • Katrina Banks-Smith SC
  • Stuart Shepherd

Wentworth Chambers

  • David Russell QC

William Forster Chambers, Australia

  • Alistair Wyvill SC
 

BVI

Appleby Global, BVI

  • Andrew Willins

Conyers Dill & Pearman, BVI

  • Richard Evans
  • Mark Forte

Harneys, BVI

  • Jonathan Addo
  • Jeremy Child
  • Phillip Kite
  • Andrew Thorp

Maples & Calder, BVI

  • Arabella Di Iorio
  • Mungo Lowe

Ogier BVI

  • Brian Lacy

Sage BVI

  • Keisha Durham

Walkers, BVI

  • Oliver Clifton
  • Rosalind Nicholson
 

Bahamas

Lennox Paton, Bahamas

  • Brian Simms QC

McKinney, Bancroft & Hughes, Bahamas

  • Brian Moree QC
 

Belfast

The Bar Library

  • Sheena Grattan
  • John Maxwell
 

Bermuda

Appleby Global, Bermuda

  • Keith Robinson

Conyers Dill & Pearman, Bermuda

  • Alec Anderson
 

Cayman Islands

Appleby, Cayman Islands

  • Peter McMaster QC
  • Carlos Pimental
  • Sebastian Said
  • Jeremy Walton

Bodden & Bodden, Cayman Islands

Broadhurst LLC

  • Yvonne Mullen

Campbells

  • Mark Goodman

Conyers Dill & Pearman, Cayman Islands

  • Nigel Meeson QC
  • Paul Smith

Forbes Hare, Cayman Islands

  • Christopher Young

Harneys, Cayman Islands

  • Heather Neilson

Maples & Calder, Cayman Islands

  • Matthew Crawford
  • Abraham Thoppil

Mourant Ozannes, Cayman Islands

  • Peter Hayden
  • Morven McMillan

Ogier, Cayman Islands

  • Jennifer Fox
  • Rachael Reynolds

Ritch & Conolly, Cayman Islands

  • Cherry Bridges
  • Tommy Williams

Sedgwick Law, Cayman Islands

  • Alex Potts

Solomon Harris

  • Kai McGriele

Travers Thorp Alberga

  • Bhavesh Patel

Turner & Roulstone, Cayman Islands

  • Andrea Dunsby

Walkers, Cayman Islands

  • Lindsay Luttermann
  • Andrew Miller
  • Shelley White
  • Colette Wilkins
 

Gibraltar

Triay Stagnetto Neish

  • Keith Azopardi QC
 

Guernsey

AFR, Guernsey

  • Mark Ferbrache
  • Paul Richardson
  • Peter Stahelin

AO Hall, Guernsey

  • Paul Buckle
  • Alison Ozanne

Appleby, Guernsey

Ashton Barnes & Tee, Guernsey

  • Nick Barnes
  • Jeremy Le Tissier

Babbe, Guernsey

  • Rajah Abusrewil
  • Nicholas Donnithorne
  • Simon Howitt

Bedell Cristin, Guernsey

  • Jon Barclay
  • Rupert Morris
  • Jasmin Semlitsch

Carey Olsen, Guernsey

  • Tom Carey
  • Tim C. Corfield
  • Mark Dunster
  • David Jones
  • Karen Le Cras
  • Adrian Sarchet

Collas Crill, Guernsey

  • Gareth Bell
  • Ben Havard
  • Christian Hay

Guernsey Financial Services Commission, Guernsey

  • Philip Nicol-Gent

Mourant Ozannes, Guernsey

  • Chris Edwards
  • Natasha Newell
  • Robert Shepherd
  • Jeremy Wessels

Ogier, Guernsey

  • Simon Davies
  • Sam Dingle
  • Mathew Newman
  • Sally Peedom

States of Guernsey, Law Officers of the Crown, Guernsey

  • Robin Gist
  • Jason Hill
 

Hong Kong

Bank of New York Mellon - Legal Dept

  • Christopher Wong

Des Voeux Chambers, Hong Kong

  • John Scott QC
  • William F Wong

Harneys

  • Ian Mann

O’Melveny & Myers LLP

  • Sarah Knapton

Temple Chambers

  • Victor Joffe
 

Isle of Man

Appleby Global (Isle of Man)

  • Mark Holligon

Callin Wild, Isle of Man

  • Jeremy Callin

Gough & Co, Isle of Man

  • Alan Gough
 

Jersey

Appleby, Jersey

  • Fraser Robertson

Baker & Partners

  • James Sheedy

Bedell Cristin, Jersey

  • Edward Drummond
  • Mark Dunlop
  • Robert Gardner
  • Anthony Robinson
  • Lisa Springate
  • Mark Taylor

Carey Olsen, Jersey

  • Jeremy Garrood
  • Michael Goulborn
  • Richard Holden
  • Andreas Kistler
  • Marcus Pallot

Collas Crill, Jersey

Dickinson Gleeson, Jersey

  • Bobby Christie
  • James Dickinson
  • James Gleeson

Equiom Trust Company

Grosvenor Law LLP

  • Paul Tracey

H.M. Attorney General

  • Robert Macrae

Lacey Advocates

  • Beverley Lacey

Law Officers Department, Jersey

  • Mark Temple

Mourant Ozannes, Jersey

  • Bruce Lincoln
  • Luke Olivier

Nautilus Trust

Ogier, Jersey

  • Kerry Lawrence
  • Edward Mackereth
  • Steve Meiklejohn
  • Oliver Passmore
  • Nicola Roberts
  • Nigel Sanders

Overseas Chambers, Jersey

  • Peter Harris

Sinels, Jersey

  • Philip Sinel

Viberts

Voisin Law, Jersey

  • Dexter Flynn

Walkers, Jersey

  • Damian Evans
  • Fritha Ford
  • Julie Melia
  • Marc Seddon
  • James Turnbull
 

New Zealand

Shortland Chambers, Auckland, New Zealand

  • Tony Molloy QC
 

Russia

Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners

  • Robin Wittering

Forum Legal Group

  • Mikhail Sokolov
 

Singapore

A C Fergusson Law Corporation

  • Sundareswara Sharma

ATMD Bird & Bird LLP

Allen & Gledhill

  • Cheng Hock Ang SC
  • Andrew Chan
  • Jason Chan
  • Edwin Tong SC

Braddell Brothers LLP

  • Edmund Kronenburg

Clifford Chance

  • Harpreet Singh Nehal SC

Collas Crill

  • Marcus Hinkley

Kenneth Tan Partnership

  • Kenneth Tan SC

Khattar Wong LLP

  • Deborah Barker
  • Kia Pheng Chan
  • Gurbachan Singh

Michael Hwang Chambers LLC

Olswang

  • Jonathan Choo

Providence Law Asia

  • Abraham Vergis

Rajah & Tann LLP

  • Hiang Chye Gan
  • Eng Beng Lee SC
  • Paul Tan
  • Gregory Vijayendran

TMSP Law Corporation

  • Shen Yi Thio SC

Tan Kok Quan Partnership

  • Ramesh Kannan SC

Walkers Global

  • Robert Foote

Wong Partnership

  • Swee Yen Koh
  • Andre Maniam SC
 

St Kitts

20 The Sands

  • Patrick Patterson